X
You are here: and8.dance / Sinaya

AT Sina Müller aka Sinaya

S1XM Dancer, Coach, Organizer, Promoter
34 Years
from Weissensee (Austria)
at present Seeboden (Austria)
active since 2009

Member

since 2013 of Funky Monkez

Upcoming Events with Sinaya

+ 18.03.2023 AT Carinthian-X-Break 2023

Blog:
  • Carinthian-X-Break Battle 2018
  • at Kultur Forum Amthof Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria) on March, 17th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Harlekin (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Sakul & Lee-On (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: The Wolfer & Argi (Austria)
  • Judges: Dori (Hungary), Vision (Slovenia), Tricky (Austria), Rwakka Haddi (Germany), Elia Del Nin (Italy)
  • Deejays: Uncle Willi (Austria), Poppin D (Austria)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Call-Out-Battle: Funky Monkez vs. UFA Crew
  • Participants: 148 Dancers (37 female / 111 male)
and8 TV:
  • Christkindl Jam 2017 by Street Dance Center Salzburg
  • at Bronx Studios Bergheim (Austria) on December, 16th 2017
  • Winner: Valentin Pezzei aka BBoy Mogli (Austria)
  • Judges: Sinaya (Austria), Alex Wengler (Austria), Jedi Jul (Austria)
  • Deejay: DJ Clumzy (Austria)
  • Host: Shock One (Austria)
Blog:
  • Carinthian X Break 2017 in Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria)
  • at Kulturforum Amthof on Saturday March, 18th 2017
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Tic & Polo (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: Argi (Austria) & Tomi (Slovenia)
  • Winner Red Bull BC One Wildcard: Mogli (Austria)
  • Judges: Cico (IT), Gava (IT), Raw-Mantic (DE), Olgalock (AT), Funky T (AT)
  • Music: DJ Uncle Willi (AT) and DJ Poppin D (AT)
  • Host: Manuel Pölzl aka Da Bürgermasta (AT)
Blog:
and8 TV:
  • the official Kult Jam 2015 recap is out now
  • at Gemeindezentrum St. Ruprecht Klagenfurt (Austria)
  • with participants from Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary ...
  • cool event with great talent support to young dancers
Blog:
  • 2. Kult Jam at Veranstaltungszentrum St. Ruprecht (Klagenfurt/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop Kidz Battle: Michelle & Nina
  • Winner 2vs2 Breakking Kidz Battle: Lexi & Thomas
  • Winner 1vs1 Allstyle Battle: Olga from Graz (Austria)
  • Michelle wins Eve Dance Award by Patrick Grigo
  • Winner "Ich packe meinen Koffer" Battle: Christoph from Villach
  • Longest Moves "Handglide" Winner: Elias from Weißensee
  • Longest Moves "Backspin" Winner: Maxi from Salzburg
  • Longest Moves "Windmill" Winner: Micho from Ljubljana
  • round about 80 participants (Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Slovenja)
  • about 150 spectators came for Kult Jam in Klagenfurt
FacebookInstagram
All rights reserved © 2022 cc7 GmbH
Language: DE EN NL IT FR RU 
Privacy GTC Imprint Contact