X
You are here: and8.dance / Sinaya

AT Sina Müller aka Sinaya

S1XM Dancer, Coach, Organizer, Promoter
33 Years
from Weissensee (Austria)
at present Seeboden (Austria)
active since 2009

Member

since 2013 of Funky Monkez


Blog:
  • Carinthian-X-Break Battle 2018
  • at Kultur Forum Amthof Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria) on March, 17th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Harlekin (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Sakul & Lee-On (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: The Wolfer & Argi (Austria)
  • Judges: Dori (Hungary), Vision (Slovenia), Tricky (Austria), Rwakka Haddi (Germany), Elia Del Nin (Italy)
  • Deejays: Uncle Willi (Austria), Poppin D (Austria)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Call-Out-Battle: Funky Monkez vs. UFA Crew
  • Participants: 148 Dancers (37 female / 111 male)
and8 TV:
  • Christkindl Jam 2017 by Street Dance Center Salzburg
  • at Bronx Studios Bergheim (Austria) on December, 16th 2017
  • Winner: Valentin Pezzei aka BBoy Mogli (Austria)
  • Judges: Sinaya (Austria), Alex Wengler (Austria), Jedi Jul (Austria)
  • Deejay: DJ Clumzy (Austria)
  • Host: Shock One (Austria)
Blog:
  • Carinthian X Break 2017 in Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria)
  • at Kulturforum Amthof on Saturday March, 18th 2017
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Tic & Polo (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: Argi (Austria) & Tomi (Slovenia)
  • Winner Red Bull BC One Wildcard: Mogli (Austria)
  • Judges: Cico (IT), Gava (IT), Raw-Mantic (DE), Olgalock (AT), Funky T (AT)
  • Music: DJ Uncle Willi (AT) and DJ Poppin D (AT)
  • Host: Manuel Pölzl aka Da Bürgermasta (AT)
Blog:
and8 TV:
  • the official Kult Jam 2015 recap is out now
  • at Gemeindezentrum St. Ruprecht Klagenfurt (Austria)
  • with participants from Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary ...
  • cool event with great talent support to young dancers
Blog:
  • 2. Kult Jam at Veranstaltungszentrum St. Ruprecht (Klagenfurt/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop Kidz Battle: Michelle & Nina
  • Winner 2vs2 Breakking Kidz Battle: Lexi & Thomas
  • Winner 1vs1 Allstyle Battle: Olga from Graz (Austria)
  • Michelle wins Eve Dance Award by Patrick Grigo
  • Winner "Ich packe meinen Koffer" Battle: Christoph from Villach
  • Longest Moves "Handglide" Winner: Elias from Weißensee
  • Longest Moves "Backspin" Winner: Maxi from Salzburg
  • Longest Moves "Windmill" Winner: Micho from Ljubljana
  • round about 80 participants (Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Slovenja)
  • about 150 spectators came for Kult Jam in Klagenfurt
FacebookInstagram
All rights reserved © 2022 cc7 GmbH
Language: DE EN NL IT FR RU 
Privacy GTC Imprint Contact