X
Home
Shows
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
Results
Cart
Account
Home
Shows
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
TV
Blog
Results
Tools
Cart
Account
You are here:
and8.dance
/
Events
/
Warsaw Challenge 2018
Aug
31
-
Sep
2
Warsaw Challenge 2018
International Breaking Battle in Warsaw (Poland)
Friday, August 31
st
- Sunday, September 2
nd
2018
Fort Bema
Forty Bema, 01-494 Bemowo (
Google Maps
)
Line Up
Details on the event
CATEGORIES:
• Crew vs Crew
• 1vs1 B-Boy Battle
• 1vs1 B-Girl Battle
• 1vs1 Waacking
• 1vs1 Hip Hop
FRIDAY:
16:00 - 18:00 o'clock: Workshops with B-Boy Mouse x B-Boy Pluto
18:00 – 19:00 o'clock: Breaking Jam Session
19:45 – 20:30 o'clock: 1vs1 B-Boy/B-Girl Battle
20:30 – 20:50 o'clock: Finals 1vs1 B-Girls
20:50 – 22:00 o'clock: Finals 1vs1 B-Boys
SATURDAY:
SIDE STAGE:
11:30 – 12:00 o'clock: Registration
11:30 – 12:15 o'clock: Breaking Jam Session
12:15 – 14:00 o'clock: Preselections Crew vs Crew / B-Girl Cypher
14:00 – 15:00 o'clock: Preselection 1vs1 Breaking
15:00 – 16:00 o'clock: Hip-Hop Jam Session
16:00 – 17:15 o'clock: King & Queen of Hip-Hop Cypher
17:15 – 17:30 o'clock: Cyphers
17:30 – 18:30 o'clock: Soul Train (Preselection Waacking)
18:45 – 19:45 o'clock: King & Queen of Waacking Cypher
MAIN STAGE:
16:00 o'clock: opening
16:00 – 17:00 o'clock: First round of Crew vs Crew Preselection
17:00 – 18:00 o'clock: Concert Otsochodzi
18:00 – 18:30 o'clock: Semifinal 1vs1 Breaking
18:30 – 19:00 o'clock: Semifinal of Crew vs Crew Preselection
19:00 - 20:00 o'clock: Concert Paluch Oficjalnie
20:00 – 20:45 o'clock: Final Battles Breaking / Hip-Hop / Waacking
20:45 - 21:00 o'clock: Show PHORM
21:00 – 22:00 o'clock: Concert Devin The Dude
22:00 o'clock: Soul Service X Plash X Lazy One / Between Party Warsaw Challenge (Aleje Ujazdowskie no.45)
SUNDAY:
12:00 – 13:30 o'clock: Registration
14:15 – 15:00 o'clock: First round Crew vs Crew
15:00 – 16:00 o'clock: ConcertDwa Sławy
16:00 – 16:45 o'clock: Second round Crew vs Crew
16:45 – 17:30 o'clock: Third round Crew vs Crew
17:30 – 18:30 o'clock: Concert: O.S.T.R.
18:30 – 19:00 o'clock: Semifinal Crew vs Crew
19:00 – 19:00 o'clock: MINUTE OF NOISE FOR ALL BBOYS WHO PAST AWAY
19:00 - 20:00 o'clock: ConcertThe Beatnuts
20:00 – 20:10 o'clock: Judges Intro
20:10 – 20:30 o'clock: Final Crew vs Crew
20:30 – 22:00 o'clock: ConcertAlbo inaczej
22:00 o'clock: AFTER PARTY – SPATiF Club (Aleje Ujazdowskie no.45)
LINE-UP:
JUDGES:
• Pluto
• Greku
• David Colas
• Mouse
• Tony Rock
DJs:
• Khanfu
• Plash
• Warsaw Band
HOST:
• Rademenez
INVITED CREWS:
• Momentum
• Predatorz
• XVII Generation
• Unstoppabullz
• From Down Town
• Soul Mavericks
• Vagabonds
Line Up
Judges
David Colas
Mouse
Pluto
Tony Rock
Greku
DJs
DJ Plash
DJ KhanFu
Host
Rademenez
Invited crews
Vagabond Crew
Predatorz
Soul Mavericks
From Downtown
Momentum Crew
Unstoppabullz
XVII Generation
Share this event
QR-Code for this event
contains:
https://and8.dance/e/2914
similar Events
BATTLE
SKILL DEAL 2024
Fri, 16.8. - Sun, 18.8.2024
Daugavpils Latviešu kultūras centrs
BATTLE
Summer Dance Forever 2024
Tue, 20.8. - Sun, 25.8.2024
Paradiso
BATTLE
WDSF World Youth Breaking Championships 2024
Sat, 28.9. - Sun, 29.9.2024
Liangxi, Wuxi
BATTLE
Snipes Beyond Doubt
Sat, 28.9. - Sun, 29.9.2024
BATTLE
Sirbones Battle Sardinia
Sat, 2.11.2024
Sardinia
BATTLE
Freestyle Session World Finals 2024
Fri, 15.11. - Sun, 17.11.2024
Night Club La Boom
BATTLE
Red Bull BC One 2024 World Final - Rio de Janeiro
Sat, 7.12.2024
Jeunesse Arena
BATTLE
The World Games 2025
Thur, 7.8. - Sun, 17.8.2025
Chengdu
COMPETITION
Breaking @ 2024 Olympic Games Paris
Fri, 9.8. - Sat, 10.8.2024
Paris
FESTIVAL
Impulstanz 2024
Thur, 11.7. - Sun, 11.8.2024
Arsenal Vienna