X
Home
Shows
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
Results
Cart
Account
Home
Shows
Events
live
TV
Blog
Artists
Groups
Results
Tools
Events
live
TV
Blog
Results
Tools
Cart
Account
You are here:
and8.dance
/
Events
/
Battle am Bahnhof (BAB)
Feb
28
Battle am Bahnhof (BAB)
Regional Urban Dance Battle in Lindenberg (Germany)
Saturday, February 28
th
2015
Jugendhaus "Alter Bahnhof"
Bismarckstr. 12, 88161 Lindenberg im Allgäu (
Google Maps
)
Line Up
Timeline
Saturday, February 28, 2015
02:00 p.m. | Start of the event
Details on the event
Jugendhaus "Alter Bahnhof" & Floatworks Crew
presents
BATTLE AM BAHNHOF
am Samstag 28.02.2015
Einlass: 14:00 Uhr
Beginn: 15.00 Uhr
Tänzer/in bis 14.45 Uhr vor Ort Anmeldung möglich !!
Location: Jugendhaus "Alter Bahnhof"
System:
3 vs 3 Kids B-Boy Battle (max. 32 Crew´s)
2 vs 2 Profi B-Boy Battle (max.16 Crew´s)
Jury Breakin:
Fievel (Floatworks Crew/Austria)
Ruffy (Floatworks Crew/Austria)
Manu Stifler (Prodigyy Crew)
DJ´s:
DJ Funky Mike
Host: Run Bo & Montana
Eintritt: 3 Euro
Tänzer: Free
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Infos & Anmeldung:
https://www.facebook.com/montana.fwc
(schreibt mir einfach eine nachricht!)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Zusatz:
3 vs 3 Kids Battle:
1. Mattheo, Fabio & Lukas / DSC 1 (DE/Kaufbeuren)
2. Soraya, Jazzea & Vincenz / DSC 2 (DE/Kaufbeuren)
3. Fabian, Bruno & David / DSC 3 (DE/Kaufbeuren)
4. District 47 (DE/Kempten)
5. Mona, Maren & Ben / La Cucarachas 1 (DE/Lindenberg)
6. Daniel, Noam & Erik / La Cucarachas 2 (DE/Lindenberg)
7. ??, ?? & ?? / ?? 1 (DE/Biberach)
8. ??, ?? & ?? / ?? 2 (DE/Biberach)
9. ??, ?? & ?? / Basement Crew (DE/Isny)
10. ??, Jan & Amanda / Unbreackable Crew (AT/Dornbirn)
2 vs 2 Profi Battle:
1. Hasan & Peter / Rhymtic Moves (DE/Günzach)
2. Ivan & ?? / ??? (Bulgarien)
3. Bboy oknid & ?? / Dynamik Style (Bosnien/Bihać)
4. D.Chan & D.Ruffy / Flava Fam (DE/Ravensburg)
5. Bboy south Eagle & Bboy 2k / Art Movement Dancer (Tunisia)
6. Bboy Lawsen & Bboy Burner / New X Crew (Marocco)
7. ?? & ?? / Ravensburg Underground Flava (DE/Ravenburg)
8. Ghostface & Donjelo / PTC (AT/Feldkirch)
9. ?? & ?? / Phalanx (??)
10. Julian & Vinc / Silverstyle Crew (DE/Isny)
11. Domino & Rob da Bob / Furious BBB Crew (DE/Biberach)
12. ?? & ?? / Prodigyy Crew (AT,DE/Dornbirn & LDBG)
13. Flippn Skill & Nike / BBB Crew (DE/Biberach)
14. ?? & ?? / Disfunctional Art (CH/St. Gallen)
Line Up
Judge
Stifler
DJ
Funky Mike
Share this event
QR-Code for this event
contains:
https://and8.dance/e/833
similar Events
BATTLE
Formless Multiverse
Fri, 5.7.2024
SPOT24
BATTLE
SKILL DEAL 2024
Fri, 16.8. - Sun, 18.8.2024
Daugavpils Latviešu kultūras centrs
BATTLE
Summer Dance Forever 2024
Tue, 20.8. - Sun, 25.8.2024
Paradiso
BATTLE
WDSF World Youth Breaking Championships 2024
Sat, 28.9. - Sun, 29.9.2024
Liangxi, Wuxi
BATTLE
Snipes Beyond Doubt
Sat, 28.9. - Sun, 29.9.2024
BATTLE
Sirbones Battle Sardinia
Sat, 2.11.2024
Sardinia
BATTLE
Freestyle Session World Finals 2024
Fri, 15.11. - Sun, 17.11.2024
Night Club La Boom
BATTLE
Red Bull BC One 2024 World Final - Rio de Janeiro
Sat, 7.12.2024
Jeunesse Arena
BATTLE
The World Games 2025
Thur, 7.8. - Sun, 17.8.2025
Chengdu
COMPETITION
Dance Your Style Contest 2024
Sun, 6.10.2024
Max-Reger-Halle