X
Home
Shows
Eventos
live
TV
Blog
Artistas
Grupos
Resultados
Herramientas
Eventos
live
Resultados
Carro
Cuenta
Home
Shows
Eventos
live
TV
Blog
Artistas
Grupos
Resultados
Herramientas
Eventos
live
TV
Blog
Resultados
Herramientas
Carro
Cuenta
Usted está aquí:
and8.dance
/
Eventos
/
Warsaw Challenge 2018
Ago
31
-
Sep
2
Warsaw Challenge 2018
International Breaking Battle in Warsaw (Poland)
Viernes
, 31.
Agosto
-
Domingo
, 2.
Septiembre
2018
Fort Bema
Forty Bema, 01-494 Bemowo (
Google Maps
)
Line Up
Detalles sobre el evento
CATEGORIES:
• Crew vs Crew
• 1vs1 B-Boy Battle
• 1vs1 B-Girl Battle
• 1vs1 Waacking
• 1vs1 Hip Hop
FRIDAY:
16:00 - 18:00 o'clock: Workshops with B-Boy Mouse x B-Boy Pluto
18:00 – 19:00 o'clock: Breaking Jam Session
19:45 – 20:30 o'clock: 1vs1 B-Boy/B-Girl Battle
20:30 – 20:50 o'clock: Finals 1vs1 B-Girls
20:50 – 22:00 o'clock: Finals 1vs1 B-Boys
SATURDAY:
SIDE STAGE:
11:30 – 12:00 o'clock: Registration
11:30 – 12:15 o'clock: Breaking Jam Session
12:15 – 14:00 o'clock: Preselections Crew vs Crew / B-Girl Cypher
14:00 – 15:00 o'clock: Preselection 1vs1 Breaking
15:00 – 16:00 o'clock: Hip-Hop Jam Session
16:00 – 17:15 o'clock: King & Queen of Hip-Hop Cypher
17:15 – 17:30 o'clock: Cyphers
17:30 – 18:30 o'clock: Soul Train (Preselection Waacking)
18:45 – 19:45 o'clock: King & Queen of Waacking Cypher
MAIN STAGE:
16:00 o'clock: opening
16:00 – 17:00 o'clock: First round of Crew vs Crew Preselection
17:00 – 18:00 o'clock: Concert Otsochodzi
18:00 – 18:30 o'clock: Semifinal 1vs1 Breaking
18:30 – 19:00 o'clock: Semifinal of Crew vs Crew Preselection
19:00 - 20:00 o'clock: Concert Paluch Oficjalnie
20:00 – 20:45 o'clock: Final Battles Breaking / Hip-Hop / Waacking
20:45 - 21:00 o'clock: Show PHORM
21:00 – 22:00 o'clock: Concert Devin The Dude
22:00 o'clock: Soul Service X Plash X Lazy One / Between Party Warsaw Challenge (Aleje Ujazdowskie no.45)
SUNDAY:
12:00 – 13:30 o'clock: Registration
14:15 – 15:00 o'clock: First round Crew vs Crew
15:00 – 16:00 o'clock: ConcertDwa Sławy
16:00 – 16:45 o'clock: Second round Crew vs Crew
16:45 – 17:30 o'clock: Third round Crew vs Crew
17:30 – 18:30 o'clock: Concert: O.S.T.R.
18:30 – 19:00 o'clock: Semifinal Crew vs Crew
19:00 – 19:00 o'clock: MINUTE OF NOISE FOR ALL BBOYS WHO PAST AWAY
19:00 - 20:00 o'clock: ConcertThe Beatnuts
20:00 – 20:10 o'clock: Judges Intro
20:10 – 20:30 o'clock: Final Crew vs Crew
20:30 – 22:00 o'clock: ConcertAlbo inaczej
22:00 o'clock: AFTER PARTY – SPATiF Club (Aleje Ujazdowskie no.45)
LINE-UP:
JUDGES:
• Pluto
• Greku
• David Colas
• Mouse
• Tony Rock
DJs:
• Khanfu
• Plash
• Warsaw Band
HOST:
• Rademenez
INVITED CREWS:
• Momentum
• Predatorz
• XVII Generation
• Unstoppabullz
• From Down Town
• Soul Mavericks
• Vagabonds
Line Up
Judge
David Colas
Mouse
Pluto
Tony Rock
Greku
DJ
DJ Plash
DJ KhanFu
Host
Rademenez
Invited crews
Vagabond Crew
Predatorz
Soul Mavericks
From Downtown
Momentum Crew
Unstoppabullz
XVII Generation
Comparte este evento
QR-Code for this event
contains:
https://and8.dance/e/2914
Eventos similares
BATALLA
World Breaking Classic World Final 2024
Sáb, 29.6. - Dom, 30.6.2024
Ketelhuisplein
BATALLA
SKILL DEAL 2024
Vie, 16.8. - Dom, 18.8.2024
Daugavpils Latviešu kultūras centrs
BATALLA
Summer Dance Forever 2024
Mar, 20.8. - Dom, 25.8.2024
Paradiso
BATALLA
WDSF World Youth Breaking Championships 2024
Sáb, 28.9. - Dom, 29.9.2024
Liangxi, Wuxi
BATALLA
Snipes Beyond Doubt
Sáb, 28.9. - Dom, 29.9.2024
BATALLA
Sirbones Battle Sardinia
Sáb, 2.11.2024
Sardinia
BATALLA
Freestyle Session World Finals 2024
Vie, 15.11. - Dom, 17.11.2024
Night Club La Boom
BATALLA
Red Bull BC One 2024 World Final - Rio de Janeiro
Sáb, 7.12.2024
Jeunesse Arena
BATALLA
The World Games 2025
Jue, 7.8. - Dom, 17.8.2025
Chengdu
COMPETENCIA
Breaking @ 2024 Olympic Games Paris
Vie, 9.8. - Sáb, 10.8.2024
Paris