Samedi, 6. Mai 2023 10:30 | Atelier 14:00 | Fin de l'atelier 15:00 | Début de l'événement 22:00 | Fin de l'événement 22:30 | After Party
Dimanche, 7. Mai 2023 10:00 | Début de l'événement 21:30 | Fin de l'événement
Lundi, 8. Mai 2023 19:00 | Atelier 22:00 | Fin de l'atelier
Mardi, 9. Mai 2023 19:00 | DJ Set (Musique) 22:00 | Fin de l'événement
Mercredi, 10. Mai 2023 19:00 | Open Floor 22:00 | Fin de l'événement
Détails de l' événement
Welcome to ‘Da Ruckus x Into The Deep’ from May 6th to 10th, 2023 at SNODO Mandrione in Rome (Italy).
CATEGORIES:
• 2vs2 Breaking: Flight and accommodation for Into The Deep 10th Anniversary (13/15 October - Seoul, South Korea ) + TOP 16 + TOP 32 Check The Style World Final (11/14 May - L’Aquila) + TOP 16 The Body Rock (Naples)
• 2vs2 All Styles (1 B-Boy / B-Girl & 1 Stand-Up Dancer): 400€ + TOP 8 Last Chance Dance Plus Final for the stand up dancer and a professional shooting video/photo, during the same day, for the Bboy/Bgirl (December - Bologna) + TOP 8 Spitfire Contest (September - Marina di Ravenna)
• 1vs1 B-Girls:150€ + TOP 32 Check The Style World Final (11/14 May - L’Aquila) + 150€ engagement as Bgirl Teacher for The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July - Rome)
• 1vs1 Footwork:150€ + 150€ engagement as Footwork Teacher for The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July -- Rome)
• 1vs1 TopRock:150€ 150€ engagement as Toprock Teacher for The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July - Rome)
• 1vs1 Rock Dance:150€ + 150€ engagement as Rock Dance Teacher for The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July - Rome)
• 2vs2 Breaking Kids (under 16): 100€ + Full Pass The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July - Rome) + TOP 16 Spitfire Contest (September - Marina di Ravenna)
• 1vs1 Breaking Beginners (all ages): 50€ + Full Pass The BBoy Form Bootcamp 2023 (3/8 July - Rome)
DEEJAYS:
• Aci | Locomotiv Rockers • Leva57 • Dezz It | Raw Muzzles (Italy) • Enrythm (Italy)
JUDGES BREAKING:
• Emma Ready | Flexible Flav (Scotland) • Peaky Rock | Rockerz Delight, BVD’s, Twareg Rockerz (France) • BeatMaster T | Predatorz, BMT, Mosbreak (Russia) • Piter | Higher Living (Poland) • Sdido | Flexible Flav, Fresh Mod (Italy) • 2 Secret Judges
JUDGES ALL STYLES:
• Jimmy | Yudat (France) • Lea | Matryoshki in Jazz (Russia) • Peaky Rock | Rockerz Delight, BVD’s, Twareg Rockerz (France)
HOSTS:
• Kali The Lioness | The Body Rock , TCK Movement (Italy) • Pumba (Italy)
REGISTRATION & TICKETS:
SPECIALS:
• HOP & DROP | Live Community Market • Coaching and Nutrition point • Fresh Gear Stands • Vinyl Market • Food and drink • Garden Area
PROGRAM:
Day 1: Saturday 6th May • 10:30 - 14:00: Workshop Breaking & Stand Up • 15:00 - 22:00: 2vs2 All Styles, 1vs1 B-Girls, 1vs1 TopRock • 22:30: After Party
Day 2: Sunday 7th May • 10:00 - 13:30: 2vs2 Breaking Kids, 1vs1 Breaking Beginners • 14:00 - 21:30: 2vs2 Breaking, 1vs1 Footwork, 1vs1 Rock Dance
Day 3: Monday 8th May • 19:00 - 22:00: Free Classes at La Maison Accademia Di Danza
Day 4: Tuesday 9th • 19:00 - 22:00: Free Aperitif & DJ Set at Damnedhouse
Day 4: Wednesday 10th • 19:00 - 22:00: Free Practice Spot at La Maison Accademia Di Danza
PARTNERS:
• Dance Plus (Bper Banca) • The Bboy Form Bootcamp • Into The Deep • Red Bull • Dance Plus • Check The Style World Final • The Body Rock • Spitfire Contest • VOI. Electric Scooters • Hop & Drop Live Community Market • La Maison De La Danse • Damnedhouse
CONTACT:
Organizer information: The BBoy Form, Seaside Attack & Others Person in Charge: Elisa Phone: +39 328 1720927