X
Je bent hier: and8.dance / El Vasi

AT Vasilica Iancu aka El Vasi

V2ZI Dancer, Choreographer, Dance pedagogue, Coach, Organizer
37 leeftijden
uit Hârșova (Romania)
momenteel Seeboden (Austria)
actief sinds 2001

Highlights & Achievements

2017 - Top 4 | Top8 1vs1 Urban Art Session 2017 - 1vs1 Breaking
2017 - Top 8 | Top16 1vs1 Carinthian X Break 2017 - 1vs1 Breaking
2017 - Top 8 | Top8 1vs1 Show Your Skillz 2017 - 1vs1 Breaking

2016 - Top 16 | Top16 1vs1 Nothing But Flavor 2016
2016 - Top 16 | Top16 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2016

2015 - Top 8 | Top16 1vs1 Back to the Roots Battle 2015
2015 - Top 8 | Top16 1vs1 Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2015




volgende evenementen met El Vasi

+ 16.03.2024 AT Carinthian-X-Break 2024

and8 TV:
  • Dynamic Movement All Style Battle 2018
  • at Cap Wörth in Velden a. Wörthersee (Austria) on Saturday July, 21st 2018
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Adults: El Vasi & Missa (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Lia & Nixon (Slovenia)
  • Judges: Olivia (Austria), Icee (France), Wolfer (Morocco)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Deejay: HeBangz (Austria)
Blog:
  • Carinthian-X-Break Battle 2018
  • at Kultur Forum Amthof Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria) on March, 17th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Harlekin (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Sakul & Lee-On (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: The Wolfer & Argi (Austria)
  • Judges: Dori (Hungary), Vision (Slovenia), Tricky (Austria), Rwakka Haddi (Germany), Elia Del Nin (Italy)
  • Deejays: Uncle Willi (Austria), Poppin D (Austria)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Call-Out-Battle: Funky Monkez vs. UFA Crew
  • Participants: 148 Dancers (37 female / 111 male)
Blog:
  • Dance & Style Battle 2018 during the Sport & Fun Expo
  • at Messe Ried i. Innkreis (Austria) on March, 10th 2018
  • Winner 1vs1 Undisputed BOTYCE Qualifier: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Battle of the Kids: Marox & Philmo (Austria)
  • Winner 1vs1 Battle of the Kids: Marox (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Misch & Nono (Germany)
  • Judges: Jaekwon (Austria), Stebo (Germany), El Vasi (Austria), KateRock (Austria)
  • Deejay: Da Bürgermasta (Austria) | Host: Parrish (Germany)
  • Judging System: and8 Judge by Dominik Fahr (Austria)
and8 TV:
  • Juste Debout Graz Qualifier 2018
  • at Orpheum in Graz (Austria) on February, 11th 2018
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Luulu & Breeze (Germany)
  • Winner 2vs2 House: Artzoul & The Wolf (Switzerland/Luxembourg)
  • Winner 2vs2 Popping: Berry & Duda (Czech Republic)
  • Winner 2vs2 Locking: Funky Mike & E-dan (Austria/Israel)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Miranda (Austria)
  • Judges: Dedson (France), Tash (Canada), Ricky Soul (France), Rashaad (USA)
  • Deejays: DJ Nobunaga (Netherlands), DJ Lucas Benjamin (Netherlands)
  • Host: Da Bürgermasta (Austria)
  • Showact: All AUT fe.males (Austria)
Blog:
  • Sign up for the greatest urban dance competition in Austria!
  • The Austrian Hip Hop Championship 2017 at Messe Dornbirn (Austria)
  • With participants from Germany, Austria and Switzerland
  • All details and information about the registration here!
Blog:
  • Carinthian X Break 2017 in Feldkirchen in Kärnten (Austria)
  • at Kulturforum Amthof on Saturday March, 18th 2017
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: The Wolfer (Morocco/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 All Style Kids: Tic & Polo (Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Mixed Style: Argi (Austria) & Tomi (Slovenia)
  • Winner Red Bull BC One Wildcard: Mogli (Austria)
  • Judges: Cico (IT), Gava (IT), Raw-Mantic (DE), Olgalock (AT), Funky T (AT)
  • Music: DJ Uncle Willi (AT) and DJ Poppin D (AT)
  • Host: Manuel Pölzl aka Da Bürgermasta (AT)
Blog:
  • Show Your Skillz Battle 2017
  • at the Arkade Linz (Austria) on Saturday January, 7th 2017
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop: Argi & Joe Joe (Austria)
  • Winner 1vs1 Breaking: Bboy Bench (Germany)
  • Winner 1vs1 Experimental: Akira (Spain)
  • Judges: Cat (AT), Storm (DE), Jaekwon (DE), Johannes (AT)
  • Music: DJ Elwood (AT) | Hosts: Markus (AT) & Knuffelbunt (AT)
Blog:
Blog:
  • Battle of the Year Central Europe 2016 at X-tra in Zurich (Switzerland)
  • during the international Nothing But Flavor Festival 2016
  • Team Austria will participate to reach and win the final
  • with about 18 Austrian TOP-Bboys
Blog:
  • Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher 2016
  • at Lloonbase 36 in Vienna (Austria) on 23rd April 2016
  • the TOP16 B-Boys of the Austrian scene
  • Winner: Miracle Smile, United Minds (Vienna)
  • Judges: Lil Ceng (Germany), Wing (Korea), Mounir (France)
  • Hosts: Mario Bee (Netherlands) and Knuffelbunt (Austria)
  • amazing show by Phorm (France)
  • on the turntables: DJ Fleg (USA)
Blog:
  • Red Bull BC One Austria Cypher Qualifier 2016
  • at Come2together in Vienna (Austria) on 22 April 2016
  • 57 participants took part in the preselection
  • the best 9 dancers qualified for the final round of the TOP16
  • Judges: Lil Ceng (Germany), Wing (Korea), Mounir (France)
  • Hosts: Dr. Ill (Austria) and Knuffelbunt (Austria)
  • On the turntables: DJ Fleg (USA)
Blog:
  • Europe Battle Pro 2016 at Stadthaus Ulm (Germany)
  • official qualification for Marseille Battle Pro 2016
  • Team Austria represented with two crews
  • reach 3rd place
Blog:
and8 TV:
  • the official Kult Jam 2015 recap is out now
  • at Gemeindezentrum St. Ruprecht Klagenfurt (Austria)
  • with participants from Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary ...
  • cool event with great talent support to young dancers
Blog:
  • 2. Kult Jam at Veranstaltungszentrum St. Ruprecht (Klagenfurt/Austria)
  • Winner 2vs2 Hip Hop Kidz Battle: Michelle & Nina
  • Winner 2vs2 Breakking Kidz Battle: Lexi & Thomas
  • Winner 1vs1 Allstyle Battle: Olga from Graz (Austria)
  • Michelle wins Eve Dance Award by Patrick Grigo
  • Winner "Ich packe meinen Koffer" Battle: Christoph from Villach
  • Longest Moves "Handglide" Winner: Elias from Weißensee
  • Longest Moves "Backspin" Winner: Maxi from Salzburg
  • Longest Moves "Windmill" Winner: Micho from Ljubljana
  • round about 80 participants (Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Slovenja)
  • about 150 spectators came for Kult Jam in Klagenfurt
Blog:
  • first Austrian All-Star-Team rocks BOTY Central Europe
  • Team Austria originated by Mike Saretzki aka Funky Mike
  • dancers from 5 Austrian crews came together
  • 2 weeks of preparation and 6 hours of training together
  • Austrian B-Boys reach place 3
  • Red Bull sponsors the team-outfit